Information

2021 County Officials

Officials (Men)Officials (Women)
President – Dale Oram (Houghton DL)President – Eileen Atkinson (Bishop Auckland)
Secretary and Honorary General Secretary- Foster Johnson (Houghton DL)Secretary – Sue Almond (Sunderland)
Treasurer – Stan Crowe (Stockton)Treasurer – Ann Anderson (Darlington Woodland)
Competitions Secretary – Peter Coulson (Darlington RA)Competitions Secretary – Fay Slinn (Newton Hall)
Executive CommitteeManagement Committee
President’s – Dale Oram & Eileen AtkinsonPresident’s – Dale Oram & Eileen Atkinson
Secretary – Foster Johnson & Sue AlmondSecretary – Foster Johnson & Sue Almond
Treasurer’s – Stan Crowe & Ann AndersonTreasurer’s – Stan Crowe & Ann Anderson
Plus – Les Parnell & Fay SlinnCompetition Secretaries – Peter Coulson & Fay Slinn

Other County Positions

Trustee of Benevolent Fund – Mr J.Wilson (Houghton DL)Secretary of Benevolent Fund – Mr S.Crowe & Mrs A.Anderson
Year Book Editor – Mr R.Mckie (Roker Marine)Publicity Officer – Mr R.Mckie (Roker Marine)
Youth Development Officer – Mr E.Weightman (Whitburn)International Selector – Mr D.Kilner (Owton Lodge)
Assistant Northern Counties – Mr D.Kilner (Owton Lodge)Children & Vulnerable Adults Officer – Mr J.Hobson (Stockton)
Bowls England Representatives –
Mr F.Johnson & Mrs S.Almond
Northern Counties Representatives (Men) –
Mr F.Johnson, Mr J.Wilson, Mr P.Coulson
Green Maintenance Advisory Scheme
(details available form the County Secretary)
County Coach
(details available form the County Secretary)
Bowls England Delegates – Mr F.Johnson & Mrs S.AlmondCounty Website Editor (non committee) – Mr.R.Mckie (Roker Marine)
Auditors (Men) – Mr K.Wilford (Owton Lodge) & Mr J.Fielding (Billingham)Auditors (Women) – Mrs S.Walker (Hundens)
Contact numbers for all the above are available via the County Secretary

District Officials

Men’s RepresentativesWomen’s Representatives
District 1Mr P.Coulson (Leadgate)Mrs E.Stoker (Consett Park)
District 2Mr K.Sykes (Barnes Park)Mrs S.Almond (Sunderland)
District 3Mr J.Wilson (Houghton DL)Mrs J.Rodgerson (Houghton DL)
District 4Mr P.Heath (Spennymoor)Mrs F.Slinn (Newton Hall)
District 5VacantMrs M.Taylor (Owton Lodge)
District 6Mr L.Parnell (Stockton)Mrs A.Anderson (Darlington Woodland)

Useful Documents

Just click on a link to view the document